Is Whole Note, Non-Dairy Waffle Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole-grain oat flour
whole-grain oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Seven-whole-grain Gluten-free Flour Blend Whole-grain Brown Rice Flour, Whole-grain Millet Flour, Whole-grain Buckwheat Flour, Tapioca Flour, Potato Starch, Whole-grain Oat Flour, Modified Tapioca Starch, Garbanzo & Fava Bean Flour, Cornstarch, Whole-gra
Check Whole Note, Non-Dairy Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Note, Non-Dairy Waffle Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
About this product
Grain · Powder


