Is Whole Pata Negra - Jamon Iberico de Bellota, Boneless - 8 - 14.5 lbs Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- iberico pork
- potassium nitrate
iberico pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Iberico Pork, Salt, Seasoning (Sugar, Trisodium Citrate, Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate)
Check Whole Pata Negra - Jamon Iberico de Bellota, Boneless - 8 - 14.5 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Pata Negra - Jamon Iberico de Bellota, Boneless - 8 - 14.5 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Whole Pata Negra - Jamon Iberico de Bellota, Boneless - 8 - 14.5 lbs is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SaltyNuttySavoryEarthy
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingSalad


