Is Whole Paws, Cat Food Can Chicken, 3 Ounce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 7 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken liver
  • chicken broth
  • chicken
  • dl-methionine
  • taurine
  • vitamin b12 supplement
  • biotin
  • +3 more

chicken liver

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Chicken Broth, Chicken Liver, Ground Flaxseed, Natural Flavor, Cranberries, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Cassia Gum, Xanthan Gum, Choline Chloride, Vitamins (Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Niacin Supplement, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin A Supplement, Biotin, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Folic Acid), Taurine, Inulin, Minerals (Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Oxide, Copper Proteinate, Potassium Iodide, Manganese Sulfate, Sodium Selenite), Dl-methionine.

Check Whole Paws, Cat Food Can Chicken, 3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Paws, Cat Food Can Chicken, 3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky