Is Whole Paws, Cat Food Can Chicken Giblets with Vegetables, 3 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- poultry giblets
- chicken broth
- chicken
- taurine
- vitamin b12 supplement
- biotin
- riboflavin supplement
- +5 more
poultry giblets
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Chicken Broth, Poultry Giblets, Carrots, Potatoes, Peas, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Cranberries, Guar Gum, Minerals (Iron Amino Acid Chelate, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Sodium Selenite, Potassium Iodide), Choline Chloride, Vitamins (Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Niacin Supplement, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin A Supplement, Biotin, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Folic Acid), Taurine, Carrageenan, Fish Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Magnesium Sulfate
Check Whole Paws, Cat Food Can Chicken Giblets with Vegetables, 3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Paws, Cat Food Can Chicken Giblets with Vegetables, 3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Where to buy
Whole Paws, Cat Food Can Chicken Giblets with Vegetables, 3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Can


