Is Whole Paws, Cat Food Can Chicken Pate, 5.5 Ounce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 11 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • chicken liver
  • chicken
  • dl-methionine
  • taurine
  • vitamin b12 supplement
  • biotin
  • +7 more

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Chicken Liver, Chicken Broth, Carrots, Peas, Natural Flavor, Salt, Fish Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Potassium Chloride, Guar Gum, Minerals (Iron Amino Acid Chelate, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Sodium Selenite, Potassium Iodide), Choline Chloride, Vitamins (Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Niacin Supplement, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin A Supplement, Biotin, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Folic Acid), Taurine, Carrageenan, Dl-methionine

Check Whole Paws, Cat Food Can Chicken Pate, 5.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Paws, Cat Food Can Chicken Pate, 5.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Poultry · Can

Flavor
MeatySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Meal Prep