Is Whole Paws, Dog Food Can Turkey Sweet Potato Cranberry, 13.2 Ounce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Turkey, Turkey Broth, Water Sufficient For Processing, Turkey Liver, Dried Egg White, Sweet Potatoes, Cranberries, Potato Starch, Guar Gum, Sunflower Oil, Ground Flaxseed, Blueberries, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Parsley, Inulin, Choline Chloride, Vitamins (Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Niacin Supplement, D-calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement, Biotin, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid), Minerals (Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Oxide, Copper Proteinate, Sodium Selenite, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide), Rosemary, Sage, Xanthan Gum
Check Whole Paws, Dog Food Can Turkey Sweet Potato Cranberry, 13.2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Paws, Dog Food Can Turkey Sweet Potato Cranberry, 13.2 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Whole Paws, Dog Food Can Turkey Sweet Potato Cranberry, 13.2 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


