Is WHOLE PEPPERONCINI PEPPERS Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEPPERONCINI PEPPER, WATER, SALT, ACETIC ACID, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), SODIUM METABISULFITE TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION, SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVE, TURMERIC.

Check WHOLE PEPPERONCINI PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
VinegaryTartSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingSide Dish