Is Whole Psyllium Husks Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PSYLLIUM (SEED HUSK).

Check Whole Psyllium Husks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Dried, Whole

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingMeal Prep