Is WHOLE ROOT TURMERIC PASTE WITH BLACK PEPPER, WHOLE ROOT TURMERIC WITH BLACK PEPPER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- cold-pressed coconut oil
cold-pressed coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wildcrafted Whole Turmeric Root, Cold-pressed Coconut Oil, Fresh Lime Juice, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Citric Acid
Check WHOLE ROOT TURMERIC PASTE WITH BLACK PEPPER, WHOLE ROOT TURMERIC WITH BLACK PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE ROOT TURMERIC PASTE WITH BLACK PEPPER, WHOLE ROOT TURMERIC WITH BLACK PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
WHOLE ROOT TURMERIC PASTE WITH BLACK PEPPER, WHOLE ROOT TURMERIC WITH BLACK PEPPER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


