Is Whole & Simple Chicken, Cilantro & Lime Burrito Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- organic whole wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAlcium, Iron, Potassium, Filling: Grilled Chicken (white Meat Chicken, Water, Rice Starch, Salt), Brown Rice, White Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Black Beans, Water, Tomatillos, Yellow Corn, Red Bell Peppers, Garlic, Contains 2% Or Less Of Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Red Onion, Lime Juice, Cilantro, Jalapeño Peppers, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Spices. Tortilla: Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil And/or Soybean Oil, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Natural Enzymes. Contains Milk, Wheat.
Check Whole & Simple Chicken, Cilantro & Lime Burrito against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole & Simple Chicken, Cilantro & Lime Burrito in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
CILANTRO LIME FLAVORED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH LIME & SPICES, CILANTRO LIME
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Cilantro Lime Creamy - 12 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Roll


