Is Whole & Simple Pepper, Uncured Ham & Cheddar Omelet Breakfast Bites Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • fresh ham

fresh ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory breakfast bites deliver a warm, well-seasoned flavor with a tender, fluffy interior and lightly browned exterior. Reviewers commonly praise convenience and satisfying taste, noting quick reheating and portability; occasional comments mention inconsistent portion size or greasiness. Often enjoyed for quick morning meals or on-the-go snacks and casual weekend brunches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg, Uncured Smoked Ham No Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except Naturally Occurring In Celery Powder And Sea Salt (fresh Ham, Water, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Sea Salt, Celery Powder, Natural Smoke), Sharp Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color]), Heavy Cream (pasteurized Cream), Red Bell Pepper, Green Bell Pepper, Onion, Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Sea Salt, Black Pepper. Contains: Egg, Milk.

Check Whole & Simple Pepper, Uncured Ham & Cheddar Omelet Breakfast Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Nugget

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go