Is Whole-Some Pantry Organic Dairy Free Plant-based Buttery Sticks Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Expeller-pressed Organic Oil Blend (coconut, Hi-oleic Sunflower, Sustainable Ethical Palm Fruit+) Water, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Natural Flavor, Tocopherols, Organic Annatto Extract Color.
Check Whole-Some Pantry Organic Dairy Free Plant-based Buttery Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole-Some Pantry Organic Dairy Free Plant-based Buttery Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Follow Your Heart Egg Free, Plant Based, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 oz Bottle
About this product
Butter · Stick


