Is WHOLE SPELT SOURDOUGH, WHOLE SPELT Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE SPELT FLOUR*, FILTERED WATER, NATURAL SOURDOUGH CULTURE FOR LEAVENING, SEA SALT, PALM FRUIT OIL.

Check WHOLE SPELT SOURDOUGH, WHOLE SPELT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthyTangyMild
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSandwichSnacking