Is Whole tomatillos Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole green tomatoes, water, citric acid, sugar, calcium chloride.

Check Whole tomatillos against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
CitrusTartAcidic
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseDippingMeal Prep