Is WHOLE WATER CHESTNUTS IN WATER Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER CHESTNUTS, WATER, CITRIC ACID.

Check WHOLE WATER CHESTNUTS IN WATER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
MildSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishingStir Fry
Pescatarian? WHOLE WATER CHESTNUTS IN WATER | Spoonful