Is Whole Wheat 8" Tortilla Pescatarian?

Description
Whole Wheat 8" Tortilla
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- palm oil with monoglycerides
- diglycerides
- riboflavin
palm oil with monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Whole Wheat 8" Tortilla
Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL WITH MONOGLYCERIDES), SUGAR, HONEY, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, FUMARIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONER (SODIUM METABISULFITE).
Check Whole Wheat 8" Tortilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Wheat 8" Tortilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Tostitos Scoops Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Siete Grain Free Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
About this product
Bread · Sheet


