Is Whole wheat bread Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole wheat flour, water, wheat gluten, yeast, sugar, vegetable oil (soybean), salt, preservatives (calcium propionate, sorbic acid), DATEM, natural flavors, monoglycerides, citric acid, soy lecithin, grain vinegar. Contains wheat, soy.
Check Whole wheat bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole wheat bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


