Is Whole wheat bread Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
whole wheat flour, water, oat fiber, brown sugar, wheat gluten, rye meal pumpernickel, canola and/or soybean oil, hon ey, salt, yeast, enzyme, caramel color, calcium propionate (as a preservative), & ascorbic acid (vitamin c). contains wheat and soy.
Check Whole wheat bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole wheat bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyMildSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


