Is WHOLE WHEAT BURRITO STYLE TORTILLAS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PALM OIL, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, DEXTROSE, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEAT FLOUR, CALCIUM SULFATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CELLULOSE, CMC GUM, SODIUM METABISULFITE, WHEATSTARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, ENZYMES
Check WHOLE WHEAT BURRITO STYLE TORTILLAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE WHEAT BURRITO STYLE TORTILLAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


