Is Whole Wheat Flour Tortillas Gluten Free?

Ingredients
whole wheat flour, water, vegetable shortening, soybean oil, sugar, salt, mono and diglycerides, sodium bicarbonate, calcium propionate, sodium aluminum sulfate, corn starch, fumaric acid, sodium aluminum phosphate, potassium sorbate, yeast, cellulose gum, enzymes, wheat starch, microcrystalline cellulose, xanthan gum, sodium metabisulfite
Check Whole Wheat Flour Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Wheat Flour Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


