Is Whole Wheat, Flour Tortillas Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Sea Salt, Baking Powder (Non-gmo Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Organic Rice Extract, Enzymes

Check Whole Wheat, Flour Tortillas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NuttyEarthyNeutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichOn The Go