Is Whole wheat flour tortillas Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
whole wheat flour, salt, water, soybean shortening, baking powder, calcium propionate, sorbic acid, distilled diglycerides
Check Whole wheat flour tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole wheat flour tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The Go


