Is Whole Wheat Penne With Red Pepper Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- cream powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole wheat pasta, dehydrate red bell pepper, cream powder (milk, cream), tomato powder, onion powder, natural flavor, paprika powder, salt potato starch, dehydrate parsley, garlic powder, chili powder.
Check Whole Wheat Penne With Red Pepper Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Wheat Penne With Red Pepper Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


