Is WHOLE WHEAT SHORTBREAD SUMMER MIX COOKIES, WHOLE WHEAT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, BUTTER (MILK, SALT), ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR (ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MILK, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR (WATER, ALCOHOL, INVERT SYRUP), SALT, COLORED WITH THE FOLLOWING: BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (RED), PURPLE CARROTS AND BEET JUICE (PINK), TURMERIC (YELLOW).
Check WHOLE WHEAT SHORTBREAD SUMMER MIX COOKIES, WHOLE WHEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE WHEAT SHORTBREAD SUMMER MIX COOKIES, WHOLE WHEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


