Is WHOLE WHEAT ZA'ATAR PITA CHIPS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% WHEAT PITA [WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, SEA SALT, RAW SUGAR, ENZYMES, NATURAL MOLD INHIBITORS (CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, CULTURED CORN SYRUP, FUMARIC ACID)], OLIVE OIL, ZA'ATAR (THYME, WHEAT, SESAME SEEDS, SPICES, VEGETABLE OIL, CITRIC ACID, SALT), GARLIC.

Check WHOLE WHEAT ZA'ATAR PITA CHIPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
HerbaceousNuttyGarlickySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish