Is WHOLE WHEAT ZA'ATAR PITA CHIPS Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
100% WHEAT PITA [WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, SEA SALT, RAW SUGAR, ENZYMES, NATURAL MOLD INHIBITORS (CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, CULTURED CORN SYRUP, FUMARIC ACID)], OLIVE OIL, ZA'ATAR (THYME, WHEAT, SESAME SEEDS, SPICES, VEGETABLE OIL, CITRIC ACID, SALT), GARLIC.
Check WHOLE WHEAT ZA'ATAR PITA CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE WHEAT ZA'ATAR PITA CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
HerbaceousNuttyGarlickySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish


