Is Wholecreations Gluten Free Little Trees Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Broccoli 65% (Non-EU), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Corn Starch, Gluten Free Breadcrumb (Rice Flour, Chick Pea Flour, Salt, Dextrose), Iodised Salt, Smoked Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Thickener (Xanthan)
Check Wholecreations Gluten Free Little Trees against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholecreations Gluten Free Little Trees in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Tofurky Organic Vegan Hickory Smoked Deli Slices - 5.5oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz
Epic Maple Glazed and Smoked Salmon Bites, 2.5 oz.
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


