Is WHOLEE GRANOLA, NUTTY BUCKEYE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate chips non-gmo

semi-sweet chocolate chips non-gmo

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROLLED OATS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, 100% PURE MAPLE SYRUP, FLAX SEED, PUMPKIN SEEDS, PEANUTS, NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUT). SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS ****NON-GMO (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOYA LECITHIN), DARK BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT

Check WHOLEE GRANOLA, NUTTY BUCKEYE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go