Is Wholegrain bread Soy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Wheat Flour, Maize Flour, 4% Chia Seeds (Salvia hispanica), Sunflower Seeds, 6% Wheat Flakes, Yeast, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Sugar, Preservative: Calcium Propionate; Emulsifiers: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono - and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Ester of Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Wheat Sourdough, Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Tomato Powder, Carrot Extract, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Acetate; Barley Malt Extract, Turmeric, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid; Wheat Enzymes, Poppy Seeds, 6% Wheat Flakes. Allergy Advice For allergens, including Cereals containing Gluten, see ingredients in bold. May also contain Sesame.
Check Wholegrain bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholegrain bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


