Is M&S Wholegrain Wheat Biscuits Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wholewheat

wholewheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholewheat (contains Gluten) (95%), Barley Malt Extract (contains Gluten), Sugar, Salt, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavins, Folic Acid

Check M&S Wholegrain Wheat Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Wholegrain Wheat Biscuits is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinking
Wheat Free? M&S Wholegrain Wheat Biscuits | Spoonful