Is WholeMe, Grain-Free Granola, Gluten Free, Grain-Free Cinnamon Banana Chip Clusters, 8 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds
  • pecans
  • coconut
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana Chips (Bananas, Coconut Oil), Honey, Pecans, Coconut, Almonds, Dried Bananas, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Pure Maple Syrup, Cocoa Nibs, Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Salt, Maca

Check WholeMe, Grain-Free Granola, Gluten Free, Grain-Free Cinnamon Banana Chip Clusters, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WholeMe, Grain-Free Granola, Gluten Free, Grain-Free Cinnamon Banana Chip Clusters, 8 oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast