Is Wholemeal Pitta Breads Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Water, White Wheat Flour, Cultured Sugar, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Rapeseed Oil

Check Wholemeal Pitta Breads against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Mild
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking