Is Wholemeal Pitta Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Ingredients
Wholemeal wheat flour (59%),fortified wheat flour(calcium carbonate,fungal alpha amylase, calcium sulphate(E516),viramin B3,Iron,VitaminB1), Water,Fermented wheat flour(water,wheat flour,starter culture:propionate acid(10%) and lactic bacteria),salt, preservative (calcium propionate(E282),sorbic acid),Yeast.
Check Wholemeal Pitta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholemeal Pitta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingMeal Prep


