Is Wholemeal Raisin Toast Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- whole grain wholemeal wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Mixed Fruit, Sultanas , Raisins ), Water, Wheat Flour, Baker's Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Canola Oil, Lodised Salt, Soy Flour, Mixed Spice, Vinegar, Emulsifiers 472E Vitamins Thiamin, Folate, Vegetable Oils
Check Wholemeal Raisin Toast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholemeal Raisin Toast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Cinnamon Raisin Remix® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cereal, Cinnamon, Toast Crunch, Large Size
About this product
Bread · Slice


