Is Wholemeal Sandwich Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Vinegar, Iodised Salt, Canola Oil, Soy Flour, Vegetable Emulsifiers (471,481, 472E), Mineral Salt (Calcium Carbonate), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid)
Check Wholemeal Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholemeal Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


