This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Wholemeal Sandwich Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Vinegar, Iodised Salt, Canola Oil, Soy Flour, Vegetable Emulsifiers (471,481, 472E), Mineral Salt (Calcium Carbonate), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid)

Check Wholemeal Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Wholemeal Sandwich | Spoonful