Is WHOLESOME CRANBERRY HEALTH MIX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • raw almonds
  • walnuts

raw almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), WALNUTS, RAW ALMONDS, UNSALTED PEANUTS (ROASTED IN PEANUT OIL), BLACK RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), GOLDEN RAISINS(SULPHUR DIOXIDE), RAW PEPITAS, RAW SUNFLOWER SEEDS.

Check WHOLESOME CRANBERRY HEALTH MIX against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHOLESOME CRANBERRY HEALTH MIX is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttyTartSweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad