Is Wholesome Food Company Vegan Corn Chips Cheddar Cheese Flavour Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn (71%), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Powders (tomato, Onion, Garlic), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Spices (cumin, White Pepper). May Contain: Milk, Soy.

Check Wholesome Food Company Vegan Corn Chips Cheddar Cheese Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButteryUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go