Is Wholesome Harvest Stone Ground Whole Wheat Bread Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Bran, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil or Soybean Oil), Salt, Honey, Yeast, Cultured Wheat Starch, Malted Barley Extract, Vinegar, Soybean Lecithin

Check Wholesome Harvest Stone Ground Whole Wheat Bread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wholesome Harvest Stone Ground Whole Wheat Bread is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking