Is WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES Peanut Free?

Description
A portable snack blend delivering bittersweet confection notes, crunchy and creamy contrasts, and chewy tart morsels; commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go nibble, trail topping, or lunchbox addition. Customer reviews often mention balanced textures and flavor, convenient portioning, occasional inconsistency in mix distribution, and varied freshness perceptions across multiple purchases.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut and
- peanuts
peanut and
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Description
A portable snack blend delivering bittersweet confection notes, crunchy and creamy contrasts, and chewy tart morsels; commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go nibble, trail topping, or lunchbox addition. Customer reviews often mention balanced textures and flavor, convenient portioning, occasional inconsistency in mix distribution, and varied freshness perceptions across multiple purchases.
Ingredients
Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt And Vanilla), Almonds (Almonds, Peanut And/or Sunflower Oil), Cashews (Cashews, Peanut And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt), Dried Cherries (Tart Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil)
Check WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
BANANA NUT GRANOLA MADE WITH ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, BANANA NUT
CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW
TROPICAL A FLAVOR EXPEDITION OF DRIED PAPAYA, DRIED PINEAPPLE BANANA CHIPS, GOLDEN RAISINS, RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS AND ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, TROPICAL
Southern Grove Almonds, Dark Chocolate, Cashews
CASHEWS & ALMONDS WITH DRIED CRANBERRIES 100 CALORIES PACKS
Where to buy
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


