Is WHOLESOME MEDLEY CRANBERRIES, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CASHEWS AND CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, WHOLESOME MEDLEY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL), DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL), DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check WHOLESOME MEDLEY CRANBERRIES, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CASHEWS AND CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, WHOLESOME MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLESOME MEDLEY CRANBERRIES, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CASHEWS AND CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, WHOLESOME MEDLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65%
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


