Is Wholesome! Organic Stevia Zero Calorie Sweetener Blend Individual Packets - 120 CT Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Agave Inulin, Organic Stevia Extract (Stevia Rebaudiana), Silica

Check Wholesome! Organic Stevia Zero Calorie Sweetener Blend Individual Packets - 120 CT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Wholesome! Organic Stevia Zero Calorie Sweetener Blend Individual Packets - 120 CT is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
Powder
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCookingMeal Prep