Is Wholesome Pantry Black Bean Chipotle Veggie Burgers Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- soy protein flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice, Onions, Green Chilies, Corn, Black Beans, Canola Oil, Filtered Water, Chipotle Pepper, Soy Protein Concentrate, Red Peppers, Wheat Gluten, Tamari Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Soy Protein Flour, Green Peppers, Dried Onion, Cellulose Gum, Sea Salt, Brown Sugar, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor, Spices
Check Wholesome Pantry Black Bean Chipotle Veggie Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholesome Pantry Black Bean Chipotle Veggie Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Dr. Praeger's? Purely Sensible Foods® California Veggie Burgers
MorningStar Farms Chik Veggie Pattie Vegan Frozen Burgers 10 oz 4 ct
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Grillers Original, Vegetarian Excellent Source of Protein, 9oz
Dr Praegers Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods Black Bean Quinoa Veggie Burgers
Trader Joe's Cowboy Caviar Corn Black Bean & Pepper Salsa
Where to buy
Wholesome Pantry Black Bean Chipotle Veggie Burgers is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


