Is Wholesome Pantry Chocolate Cherry Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts Roasted And Salted (Peanuts, Organic Oleic Sunflower Oil Salt), Unsulphured Raisins, Milk Chocolate Wafers (Sugar, Cocoa, Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavor), Almonds, Dried Cherries (Tart Cherries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Organic Dark Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Non-gmo), Organic Vanilla Extract), Dark Chocolate Raisins (Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla), Raisins, Confectioner's Glaze)

Check Wholesome Pantry Chocolate Cherry Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wholesome Pantry Chocolate Cherry Mix is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast