Is Wholesome Pantry Milk Chocolate Coconut Almonds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • white chocolate
  • milk chocolate

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Roasted Almonds (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Peanut Oil, Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil And Soybean Oil), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Coconut, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze

Check Wholesome Pantry Milk Chocolate Coconut Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wholesome Pantry Milk Chocolate Coconut Almonds is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing