Is Wholesome Pantry Milk Chocolate Coconut Almonds Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Roasted Almonds (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Peanut Oil, Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil And Soybean Oil), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Coconut, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Wholesome Pantry Milk Chocolate Coconut Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholesome Pantry Milk Chocolate Coconut Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Where to buy
Wholesome Pantry Milk Chocolate Coconut Almonds is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


