Is Wholesome Pantry Organic Coconut Almond Granola Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
- organic coconut
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Rolled Oats, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Milled Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut, Organic Almonds, Organic Molasses, Organic Honey, Salt, Herb Blend (Organic Sugar, Organic Cardamom, Organic Fennel Seed, Organic Fenugreek, Organic Nutmeg), Mixed Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E To Maintain Freshness)
Check Wholesome Pantry Organic Coconut Almond Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholesome Pantry Organic Coconut Almond Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Where to buy
Wholesome Pantry Organic Coconut Almond Granola is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


