Is Wholesome Pantry Organic Coconut Oil Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • refined organic coconut oil

refined organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REFINED ORGANIC COCONUT OIL.

Check Wholesome Pantry Organic Coconut Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wholesome Pantry Organic Coconut Oil is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilyDense
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep