Is Wholesome Pantry Organic Garbanzo Beans Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Organic Garbanzo Beans, Water, Sea Salt

Check Wholesome Pantry Organic Garbanzo Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wholesome Pantry Organic Garbanzo Beans is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NuttyEarthyNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepSoupSide Dish