Is Wholesome Pantry Organic Half & Half Milk Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- organic grade a milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC GRADE A MILK, ORGANIC CREAM.
Check Wholesome Pantry Organic Half & Half Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholesome Pantry Organic Half & Half Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Wholesome Pantry Organic Half & Half Milk is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeCookingBaking


